PDA

View Full Version : question



kardlad28
07-22-2011, 12:26 PM
is anyone else having a problem with when you click on certain things on the site, it says the server is too busy. like for example my posts to my threads

Greengoblin782
07-22-2011, 12:53 PM
Yes this does happen to me.

LeicesterBladex
07-23-2011, 05:49 AM
Yes mate, I think other people have highlighted this to MODS a d there working on it getting sorted

kardlad28
07-23-2011, 12:00 PM
i think its because to many people have joined the site lol

MacInnisCollector
07-23-2011, 06:51 PM
I think it is just high traffic at certain times slowing down the server...never too many people, this is a great trade site!